Responsive image

2010 Frostbite Series

LCYC

Results are final as of 18:36 on April 2, 2010

A Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:6, Scoring system:PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin (6.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0   13.0 7.0
2nd Shiraz Melges 24 75 479 C Jacobus 4.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC)   15.0 8.0
3rd Tsu Kwan Cheoy Lee 28 394 D Hitt 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC   17.0 10.0
4th Wind Chaser Catalina 30 316 S Farrington 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC   17.0 10.0
5th Joy Ride Catalina 28 308 D Brown 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNF 1.0   18.0 11.0
6th Gravity Storm Catalina 270 300 S Gravitt 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC   26.0 19.0

B Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:3, Scoring system:PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNC   11.0 7.0
2nd Happy Ours San Juan 28 198 182 K Ford 3.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 4.0 DNC   12.0 8.0
3rd TnT S-2 7.9 177 T Guinn 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC   13.0 9.0

R1 - A Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Tsu Kwan Cheoy Lee 28 394 D Hitt 1.44.05 1.18.00 1.0
2 Wind Chaser Catalina 30 316 S Farrington 1.36.50 1.19.41 2.0
3 Joy Ride Catalina 28 308 D Brown 1.39.55 1.23.03 3.0
4 Shiraz Melges 24 75 479 C Jacobus 1.12.50 1.25.57 4.0
5 Gravity Storm Catalina 270 300 S Gravitt 1.54.37 1.36.15 5.0
6 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.36.45 1.38.15 6.0

R2 - A Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Chaser Catalina 30 316 S Farrington 2.03.15 1.41.25 1.0
2 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.47.01 1.48.41 2.0
3 Shiraz Melges 24 75 479 C Jacobus 1.35.14 1.52.24 3.0
4 Tsu Kwan Cheoy Lee 28 394 D Hitt DNC   7.0
4 Joy Ride Catalina 28 308 D Brown DNF   7.0
4 Gravity Storm Catalina 270 300 S Gravitt DNC   7.0

R3 - A Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 75 479 C Jacobus 2.58.01 3.30.06 1.0
2 Tsu Kwan Cheoy Lee 28 394 D Hitt 4.56.10 3.41.57 2.0
3 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 3.57.12 4.00.53 3.0
4 Wind Chaser Catalina 30 316 S Farrington DNF   7.0
4 Joy Ride Catalina 28 308 D Brown DNF   7.0
4 Gravity Storm Catalina 270 300 S Gravitt DNC   7.0

R4 - A Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Joy Ride Catalina 28 308 D Brown 1.56.00 1.36.25 1.0
2 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.40.00 1.41.33 2.0
3 Shiraz Melges 24 75 479 C Jacobus DNC   7.0
3 Tsu Kwan Cheoy Lee 28 394 D Hitt DNC   7.0
3 Wind Chaser Catalina 30 316 S Farrington DNC   7.0
3 Gravity Storm Catalina 270 300 S Gravitt DNC   7.0

R1 - B Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 TnT S-2 7.9 177 T Guinn 1.27.28 1.27.12 1.0
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 1.28.58 1.29.56 2.0
3 Happy Ours San Juan 28 198 182 K Ford 1.38.22 1.35.02 3.0

R2 - B Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Happy Ours San Juan 28 198 182 K Ford 1.52.04 1.48.16 1.0
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC   4.0
2 TnT S-2 7.9 177 T Guinn DNC   4.0

R3 - B Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 3.34.15 3.36.34 1.0
2 Happy Ours San Juan 28 198 182 K Ford DNF   4.0
2 TnT S-2 7.9 177 T Guinn DNC   4.0

R4 - B Fleet

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC 4.0
1 Happy Ours San Juan 28 198 182 K Ford DNC 4.0
1 TnT S-2 7.9 177 T Guinn DNC 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com