Responsive image

2011 Frostbite Series

LCYC

Results are final as of 9:08 on April 30, 2011

Overall

Sailed:8, Discards:4, To count:4, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:7, Scoring system:PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus (8 DNC) (1) (2) 1 1 1 1 (8 DNC) 23 4
2nd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 1 2 1 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 39 7
3rd Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford (2) (8 DNC) (3) 2 2 2 (8 DNC) 1 28 7
4th Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 3 3 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 46 14
5th Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle 4 4 6 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNF) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 50 18
6th Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 5 (8 DNC) 5 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 53 21
7th Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin 6 5 7 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNF) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 58 26

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 1.32.15 1.33.15 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 1.37.14 1.35.12 2
3 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.34.47 1.36.15 3
4 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle 1.43.01 1.46.36 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.53.00 1.50.08 5
6 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin 2.16.01 1.59.45 6
7 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus DNC   8

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.17.16 1.32.31 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 1.36.17 1.37.19 2
3 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.39.00 1.40.32 3
4 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle 1.51.23 1.55.15 4
5 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin 2.17.10 2.00.45 5
6 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford DNC   8
6 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 1.43.48 1.44.55 1
2 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.30.28 1.48.20 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 1.51.28 1.49.08 3
4 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 1.48.39 1.50.20 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.04.50 2.01.41 5
6 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle 2.03.11 2.07.28 6
7 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin 2.27.57 2.10.15 7

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.20.46 1.36.43 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 1.44.21 1.42.10 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.50.15 1.47.28 3
4 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle 1.52.20 1.56.14 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC   8
5 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin DNC   8

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.16.35 1.31.42 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 1.46.47 1.44.33 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC   8
3 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin DNC   8
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle DNC   8
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
3 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin DNC   8

R6

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.40.10 1.59.57 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 2.07.29 2.04.49 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus 2.04.46 2.06.07 3
4 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin 2.04.42 2.06.38 4
5 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle DNF   8
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
5 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin DNF   8

R7

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus 1.31.31 1.49.35 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC   8
2 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford DNC   8
2 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin DNC   8
2 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle DNC   8
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
2 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin DNC   8

R8

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 2.07.30 2.04.50 1
2 Shiraz Melges 24 67 479 C Jacobus DNC   8
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 168 C Marcus DNC   8
2 Olsen 25 165 125 R Chaplin DNC   8
2 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 153 42132 B Ingle DNC   8
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
2 Spirit Venture 2-22 264 5 S Laughlin DNC   8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area8
DNFStarted but did not finish8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com