Responsive image

2011 Summer Series 2

Results final as of 23:42 on July 30, 2011

Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PHRFTOT, Entries:8, Scoring system:PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Rag Doll S-2 7.9 153 C Marcus 1 1 (5) 2   9 4
2nd Endeavor Ericsson 34T 162 42132 B Ingle 2 2 2 (9 DNC)   15 6
3rd Wind Shadow Catalina 320 201 J Robertson (6) 6 1 1   14 8
4th Flash of Green Capri 26 214 16 M Delaplaine (9 DNC) 4 3 3   19 10
5th Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 4 3 4 (5)   16 11
6th Mari Sol Capri 26 220 176 T Jennings 5 5 (6) 6   22 16
7th TnT S-2 7.9 162 T Guinn 3 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC   30 21
8th Olsen 25 156 125 R Chaplin (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 4   31 22

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 153 C Marcus 1.37.31 1.40.54 1
2 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 162 42132 B Ingle 1.42.42 1.44.47 2
3 TnT S-2 7.9 162 T Guinn 1.43.00 1.45.05 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 1.51.38 1.49.18 4
5 Mari Sol Capri 26 220 176 T Jennings 2.01.04 1.53.17 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 201 J Robertson 1.58.44 1.54.12 6
7 Flash of Green Capri 26 214 16 M Delaplaine DNC   9
7 Olsen 25 156 125 R Chaplin DNC   9

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 153 C Marcus 1.49.2 1.52.49 1
2 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 162 42132 B Ingle 1.55.59 1.58.20 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 2.07.10 2.04.30 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 214 16 M Delaplaine 2.22.18 2.14.18 4
5 Mari Sol Capri 26 220 176 T Jennings 2.24.39 2.15.21 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 201 J Robertson 2.20.48 2.15.25 6
7 TnT S-2 7.9 162 T Guinn DNC   9
7 Olsen 25 156 125 R Chaplin DNC   9

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 201 J Robertson 1.56.27 1.52.00 1
2 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 162 42132 B Ingle 1.58.03 2.00.26 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 214 16 M Delaplaine 2.10.11 2.02.52 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 2.07.55 2.05.14 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 153 C Marcus 2.01.42 2.05.56 5
6 Mari Sol Capri 26 220 176 T Jennings 2.38.25 2.28.14 6
7 TnT S-2 7.9 162 T Guinn DNC   9
7 Olsen 25 156 125 R Chaplin DNC   9

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 201 J Robertson 2.08.54 2.03.59 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 153 C Marcus 2.02.15 2.06.30 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 214 16 M Delaplaine 2.18.19 2.10.33 3
4 Olsen 25 156 125 R Chaplin 2.07.15 2.11.03 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 189 K Ford 2.20.41 2.17.44 5
6 Mari Sol Capri 26 220 176 T Jennings 2.29.23 2.19.47 6
7 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 162 42132 B Ingle DNC   9
7 TnT S-2 7.9 162 T Guinn DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.00 build 2
www.sailwave.com