Responsive image

2012 FALL SERIES

LCYC

Results as of 8:31 on October 28, 2012

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 1 4 (10 DNC) 1 (10 DNC) 1   7
2nd Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2 (5) 1 (3) 2 3   8
3rd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 3 1 (10 DNC) (4) 4 2   10
4th Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 5 (10 DNC) 2 2 6 (10 DNC)   15
5th Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 4 6 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 6   17
6th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson (10 DNC) 8 3 (10 DNC) 3 5   19
7th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin (10 DNC) 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 4   21
8th Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings (10 DNC) 7 (10 DNC) 5 10 DNC 10 DNC   32
9th TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn (10 DNC) 3 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC   33

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 1.53.05 1.50.43 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.48.02 1.50.44 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.43.34 1.54.12 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.06.09 1.54.46 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.03.20 2.00.13 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
6 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings DNC   10
6 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn DNC   10

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.53.55 2.05.37 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.59.24 2.07.47 2
3 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn 1.58.52 2.08.41 3
4 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 2.12.09 2.09.23 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.07.29 2.10.41 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.26.30 2.13.16 6
7 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings 2.30.36 2.15.19 7
8 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2.27.45 2.24.39 8
9 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.47.12 1.49.53 1
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.54.37 1.51.43 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.57.39 1.55.11 3
4 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   10
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   10
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   10
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
4 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings DNC   10
4 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn DNC   10

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 1.42.50 1.40.41 1
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.44.1 1.41.23 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.39.3 1.41.32 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.32.51 1.42.23 4
5 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings 2.20.45 2.06.28 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   10
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
6 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn DNC   10

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 1.51.47 1.41.42 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.43.18 1.45.53 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.50.35 1.48.16 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.38.47 1.48.56 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.42.04 1.49.14 5
6 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.54.25 1.51.31 6
7 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   10
7 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings DNC   10
7 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn DNC   10

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 2.04.55 2.02.18 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.57.33 2.09.37 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.07.00 2.10.11 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 2.02.21 2.10.57 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2.17.54 2.15.01 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.32.36 2.18.49 6
7 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
7 Mari Sol Capri 26 249 T Jennings DNC   10
7 TnT S-2 7.9 125 T Guinn DNC   10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com