Responsive image

2013 FROSTBITE SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 10:50 on March 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine (3) 2 2 1 2 (6 DNC) 2 9
2nd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1 1 1 (6 DNC) 1 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 10
3rd Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2 (4) (6 DSQ) 2 3 3 1 11
4th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 5 3 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 22
5th Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 4 (6 DNC) (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 6 DNC 23

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.45.55 1.56.48 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.54.51 1.57.44 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.11.05 1.59.15 3
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.03.07 2.00.00 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.53.42 2.01.41 5

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.31.02 2.46.33 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 3.09.17 2.52.12 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 2.41.12 2.52.32 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.52.16 2.56.35 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   6

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.14.26 2.28.14 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.46.41 2.31.38 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford DSQ   6
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   6
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   6

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 1.49.40 1.39.46 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.40.17 1.42.48 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   6
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   6
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   6

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.43.47 1.54.26 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.10.45 1.58.57 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.56.45 1.59.40 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   6
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   6

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.43.00 1.40.24 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.33.49 1.40.25 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.43.55 1.46.31 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   6
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   6

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.13.12 2.16.32 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.42.48 2.28.06 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   6
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   6
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   6

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DSQDisqualification 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com