Responsive image

2013 SPRING SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 22:23 on June 4, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 3 2 1 1 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 8
2nd Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2 (5) 2 3 (9 DNC) 1 4 12
3rd Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle (4) 3 3 (5) 3 3 3 15
4th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 6 1 (9 DNC) 6 (9 DNC) 2 2 17
5th Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 1 24
6th Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 32
7th State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch (9 DNC) 4 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 33
8th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 38

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 1.47.04 1.37.24 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.35.11 1.37.34 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.42.01 1.39.26 3
4 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 1.33.36 1.40.01 4
5 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye 1.47.07 1.41.15 5
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.33.27 1.43.03 6
7 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   9
7 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 3.21.54 3.42.38 1
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 4.00.00 3.53.56 2
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 3.39.30 3.54.32 3
4 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 4.05.38 4.00.30 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 3.56.31 4.02.26 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye DNC   9
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.45.23 1.42.43 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.40.50 1.43.21 2
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 1.37.31 1.44.12 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye DNC   9
4 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   9
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.51.41 1.48.51 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.46.46 1.54.16 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.52.28 1.55.17 3
4 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye 2.02.09 1.55.27 4
5 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 1.50.45 1.58.20 5
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.53.39 2.05.19 6
7 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   9
7 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.52.37 1.49.46 1
2 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch 1.56.07 1.53.41 2
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 1.47.40 1.55.03 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford DNC   9
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye DNC   9
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.05.37 2.08.46 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.57.13 2.09.15 2
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 2.01.04 2.09.22 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.26.33 2.13.19 4
5 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye 2.22.31 2.14.42 5
6 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   9
6 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   9
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.17.24 2.05.00 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.54.47 2.06.34 2
3 Endeavor Ericsson 34T 133 B Ingle 2.02.01 2.10.23 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.09.55 2.13.10 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   9
5 Starlite Express ODay 28 213 S Raye DNC   9
5 State of Grace San Juan 28 189 K Gersch DNC   9
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com