Responsive image

2013 SUMMER SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 23:40 on August 24, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine (8 DSQ) (4) 3 2 1 1 1 8
2nd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus (2) 2 1 1 2 (3) 2 8
3rd Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1 3 2 (5) (5) 2 4 12
4th YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert (8 DNC) 1 4 4 3 4 (8 DSQ) 16
5th Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 27
6th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 35
7th TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 35

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.49.10 1.51.54 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.41.42 1.52.09 2
3 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn 1.48.53 1.56.32 3
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.05.24 2.02.14 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine DSQ   8
5 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 3.13.03 2.52.59 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 3.03.14 3.22.03 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 3.20.38 3.25.39 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 4.03.05 3.41.08 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.09.47 2.23.07 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.21.07 2.24.39 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.45.15 2.30.20 3
4 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 3.25.45 3.04.22 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.50.01 2.01.19 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.15.15 2.03.02 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.09.49 2.06.32 3
4 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.23.34 2.08.38 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.14.32 2.17.54 5
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8
6 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.45.28 2.30.32 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.22.36 2.37.15 2
3 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.55.32 2.37.17 3
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.51.53 2.47.32 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.52.21 2.56.40 5
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8
6 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.16.22 2.04.03 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.01.20 2.04.22 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.55.39 2.07.32 3
4 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.23.46 2.08.49 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 240 M Delaplaine 2.06.19 1.54.55 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.44.57 1.55.44 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.50.00 1.57.44 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.55.19 1.58.12 4
5 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert DSQ   8
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   8
5 TnT S-2 7.9 132 T Guinn DNC   8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DSQDisqualification 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com