Responsive image

2013 FALL SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 9:29 on November 10, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett
1st YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 1 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 1 1 1 1 (10 DNC) 1 6
2nd Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 2 2 2 2 (10 DNC) (4) 2 2 (10 DNC) 12
3rd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 3 1 1 3 (10 DNC) 3 3 (4) (10 DNC) 14
4th Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford (4) 3 3 (4) (10 DNF) 2 4 1 3 16
5th Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham (10 DNC) 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNF 10 DNF 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 48
6th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin (10 DNC) 4 4 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 48
7th Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman 5 6 (10 DNC) (10 DNF) (10 DNF) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 51
8th Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 2 52
9th Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 54

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.14.00 2.00.04 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 2.14.04 2.02.59 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.52.27 2.04.38 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.02.59 2.06.04 4
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman 2.03.24 2.06.29 5
6 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
6 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
6 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.52.19 2.04.29 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 2.15.55 2.04.41 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.01.51 2.04.54 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.56.51 2.05.04 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 2.13.28 2.10.05 5
6 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman 2.14.12 2.17.34 6
7 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert DNC   10
7 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
7 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.52.57 2.05.11 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 2.24.54 2.12.56 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.10.53 2.14.10 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 2.06.00 2.14.51 4
5 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert DNC   10
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNC   10
5 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
5 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 1.46.11 1.35.09 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 1.49.49 1.40.45 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.36.18 1.46.44 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.53.00 1.55.50 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNF   10
5 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
5 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.37.15 2.20.54 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine DNC   10
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus DNC   10
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford DNF   10
2 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNF   10
2 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
2 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNF   10
2 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
2 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 2.59.09 2.40.31 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 2.45.17 2.49.25 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 2.37.12 2.54.13 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 3.17.03 3.00.46 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNF   10
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNC   10
5 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
5 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 1.56.45 1.44.37 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 1.57.47 1.48.03 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.39.49 1.50.38 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.57.49 2.00.46 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNC   10
5 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
5 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.39.00 1.41.29 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine 1.52.52 1.43.32 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham 1.48.37 1.45.52 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus 1.39.40 1.50.28 4
5 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert DNC   10
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNC   10
5 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas DNC   10
5 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown DNC   10

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 251 L Eckert 1.56.57 1.44.47 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.41.20 1.48.49 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 159 K Ford 1.47.07 1.49.48 3
4 Joy Ride Catalina 28 230 D Brown 2.03.30 1.53.56 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 234 M Delaplaine DNC   10
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 111 C Marcus DNC   10
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 192 R Burnham DNC   10
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   10
5 Fast Lady S-2 7.9 159 H Gorman DNC   10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com