Responsive image

2014 FROSTBITE SERIES

LCYC

Results as of 13:50 on March 2, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1 (7 CAN) 1 (7 DNC) (3) 2 3 7
2nd YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 3 (7 CAN) (7 DNC) 1 2 1 (7 DNC) 7
3rd Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine (4) (7 CAN) 2 2 1 (4) 4 9
4th Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin 5 (7 CAN) (7 DNC) (7 DNF) 7 DNC 5 1 18
5th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2 (7 CAN) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 18
6th Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 6 (7 CAN) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 3 5 21

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.01.11 2.02.30 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.51.55 2.02.47 2
3 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.12.39 2.03.46 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.21.44 2.10.34 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin 2.05.30 2.13.01 5
6 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 2.22.06 2.17.17 6

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford CAN 7
1 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert CAN 7
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 7
1 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin CAN 7
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus CAN 7
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham CAN 7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.54.22 1.55.36 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.16.00 2.05.17 2
3 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7
3 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin DNC   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.15.33 2.06.28 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.18.03 2.07.11 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford DNC   7
3 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin DNF   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.58.31 1.49.11 1
2 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 1.57.09 1.49.18 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.50.48 1.52.00 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 1.48.53 1.41.36 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.42.35 1.43.41 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 1.47.30 1.43.51 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.53.13 1.44.18 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin 1.45.10 1.51.28 5
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 138 R Chaplin 1.35.15 1.40.57 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.33.10 1.42.13 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.41.32 1.42.38 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.51.55 1.43.06 4
5 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 1.46.55 1.43.17 5
6 YETI Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CANRace cancelled 7
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com