Responsive image

2014 SPRING SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 20:55 on May 27, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford (3) (4) 1 (2) 2 1 1 5
2nd Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1 (3) 2 (3) 3 (7 DNC) 2 8
3rd Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 1 1 2 7 DNC 11
4th Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham (7 DNC) 1 (7 DNC) 4 (7 DNC) 3 3 11
5th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2 2 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 18
6th Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons (7 DNC) 5 (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 26

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.56.49 1.47.37 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.39.19 1.48.58 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.48.14 1.49.24 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7
4 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 2.21.22 2.16.34 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.12.17 2.25.08 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.51.44 2.38.12 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.38.14 2.39.57 4
5 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons 3.10.39 2.48.31 5
6 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.46.29 1.47.38 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.58.27 1.49.07 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.34.17 1.38.58 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.42.00 1.43.06 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.57.30 1.48.15 3
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 1.52.15 1.48.27 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
5 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.36.08 1.40.55 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.43.17 1.44.24 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.57.48 1.48.31 3
4 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.53.52 1.55.06 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.53.12 1.58.49 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 2.04.39 2.00.25 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.46.40 1.47.49 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.00.38 1.51.08 2
3 Odyssey Catalina 310 198 R Burnham 1.59.49 1.55.45 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Gypsy Soul Catalina 28-2 261 J Parsons DNC   7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com