Responsive image

2014 SUMMER SERIES

LCYC

Results as of 10:01 on August 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford (7 DNF) 2   2 1 1 1 2 (3) (3) 1 10
2nd Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine (7 DNC) 4   1 2 3 (7 DNC) 4 2 1 (7 DNC) 17
3rd Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 3 (7 DNC)   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 2 2 3 1 7 DNC 2 20
4th Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 2 1   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 2 3 26
5th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1 3   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 1 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 33
6th Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony 4 (7 DNC)   (7 DNC) (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 4 43

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.46.24 1.56.44 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.58.37 2.04.31 2
3 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.14.02 2.05.04 3
4 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony 2.13.00 2.07.55 4
5 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford DNF   7
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   7

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.35.34 1.40.19 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.41.42 1.42.48 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.35.42 1.45.00 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.55.37 1.46.31 4
5 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7
5 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.50.47 1.42.03 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.44.40 1.45.48 2
3 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.00.34 2.01.52 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.27.04 2.15.29 2
3 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.49.22 2.51.12 1
2 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 3.05.57 2.53.30 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 3.17.47 3.02.12 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.01.09 2.02.28 1
2 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.12.47 2.03.54 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   7
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
3 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.51.41 2.02.32 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.03.04 2.04.24 2
3 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.30.11 2.20.08 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.40.18 2.27.40 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   7
5 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.33.35 2.23.18 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.44.55 2.31.56 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.31.35 2.33.13 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 2.28.26 2.35.48 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
5 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.52.26 2.38.51 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 2.33.13 2.40.50 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 2.43.05 2.44.51 3
4 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   7
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7
4 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony DNC   7

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 168 K Ford 1.59.19 2.00.36 1
2 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 2.20.58 2.11.32 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 2.05.24 2.11.38 3
4 Big Easy Merit 25 201 Tony 2.31.16 2.25.29 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   7
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com