Responsive image

2014 FALL SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 20:23 on November 22, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 3, To count: 7, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 3 3 4 1 3 2 1 17
2nd Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 2 4 2 3 2 4 2 19
3rd Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 4 2 3 2 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 30
4th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 1 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 4 5 3 32
5th Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 5 6 1 9 DNC 40
6th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 4 9 DNC 3 9 DNC 48
7th   Capri 18 300 Scott (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 59
8th Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee (9 CAN) (9 CAN) (9 CAN) 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 59

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin CAN 9
1 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford CAN 9
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 9
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus CAN 9
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb CAN 9
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC 9
1   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC 9
1 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee CAN 9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin CAN 9
1 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford CAN 9
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 9
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus CAN 9
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb CAN 9
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC 9
1   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC 9
1 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee CAN 9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin CAN 9
1 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford CAN 9
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 9
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus CAN 9
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb CAN 9
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC 9
1   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC 9
1 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee CAN 9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.40.37 1.50.57 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.52.47 1.54.32 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.50.57 1.56.28 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.07.12 1.57.11 4
5 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee 2.20.52 2.03.31 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb DNC   9
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   9
6   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb 1.47.32 1.39.54 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.49.57 1.41.17 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.38.58 1.43.53 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.48.55 1.50.36 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   9
5   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9
5 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.38.32 2.54.49 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 3.03.27 3.06.18 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 3.25.14 3.09.04 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 3.02.58 3.12.03 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 3.17.10 3.13.02 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb DNC   9
6   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9
6 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.39.10 1.44.06 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.54.07 1.45.08 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.45.46 1.47.24 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.50.19 1.48.00 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb 2.10.38 2.01.22 5
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
6   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9
6 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.46.18 1.37.56 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.37.55 1.39.26 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.35.00 1.39.43 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.39.43 1.49.57 4
5   Capri 18 300 Scott 2.37.00 2.11.50 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb 2.22.04 2.11.59 6
7 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   9
7 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb 1.53.03 1.45.02 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.40.32 1.45.32 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.51.39 1.49.19 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.48.40 1.50.21 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.44.46 1.55.32 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9
6 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.39.17 1.44.13 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 165 K Ford 1.50.56 1.52.39 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.44.56 1.55.43 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 225 H Webb DNC   9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   9
4   Capri 18 300 Scott DNC   9
4 Jubilee ODay 23 267 R Lee DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CAN Race cancelled 9
DNC Did not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com