Responsive image

2015 FROSTBITE SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 21:34 on April 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas (3) 2 (10 CAN) 1 1 2 (3) 1 (10 CAN) 2 1 1 11
2nd Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1 1 (10 CAN) 2 2 1 1 (5) (10 CAN) 1 2 (10 DNC) 11
3rd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus (4) 3 (10 CAN) 4 3 3 2 4 (10 CAN) (10 DNC) 3 2 24
4th Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine (10 DNC) 4 (10 CAN) 3 4 4 4 3 (10 CAN) 4 (10 DNC) 3 29
5th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2 (10 DNC) (10 CAN) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 5 10 DNC 2 10 CAN 3 4 10 DNC 46
6th Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb (10 DNF) 5 (10 CAN) 6 (10 DNF) (10 DNC) 5 6 10 CAN 10 DNC 5 10 DNC 57
7th   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve 5 (10 DNF) (10 CAN) 5 (10 DNC) 6 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 CAN 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 66
8th Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 6 (10 DNC) (10 CAN) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 CAN 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 76

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1.37.38 1.38.41 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.40.53 1.38.46 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.32.45 1.39.36 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.32.35 1.42.05 4
5   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve 1.53.51 1.42.43 5
6 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert 1.52.25 1.44.53 6
7 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   10
7 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb DNF   10

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 2.32.36 2.34.15 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 2.30.32 2.41.38 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.35.50 2.51.50 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 3.31.10 3.14.32 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb 3.50.15 3.29.28 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
6   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNF   10
6 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas CAN 10
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby CAN 10
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus CAN 10
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 10
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson CAN 10
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb CAN 10
1   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve CAN 10
1 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert CAN 10

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.32.59 1.39.51 1
2 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1.43.26 1.44.33 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.55.23 1.46.18 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.40.00 1.50.16 4
5   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve 2.16.48 2.03.25 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb 2.21.00 2.08.16 6
7 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
7 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 3.08.52 3.22.48 1
2 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 3.25.40 3.27.53 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 3.14.36 3.34.35 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 5.07.34 4.43.21 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb DNF   10
5   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
5 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1.53.13 1.54.26 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.48.41 1.56.42 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.49.31 2.00.46 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.15.33 2.04.52 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2.07.42 2.05.02 5
6   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve 2.29.55 2.15.15 6
7 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb DNC   10
7 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 2.15.37 2.17.05 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.10.19 2.23.42 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 2.14.13 2.24.07 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.55.54 2.42.03 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb 3.35.00 3.15.35 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
6   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
6 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.30.11 1.36.50 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 1.46.30 1.44.16 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 1.55.53 1.46.45 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.37.23 1.47.23 4
5 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1.50.05 1.51.16 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb 2.08.00 1.56.27 6
7   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
7 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas CAN 10
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby CAN 10
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus CAN 10
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine CAN 10
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson CAN 10
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb CAN 10
1   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve CAN 10
1 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert CAN 10

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 1.50.08 1.51.19 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 1.53.35 2.01.58 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2.12.54 2.10.07 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 2.32.51 2.20.49 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   10
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb DNC   10
5   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
5 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 2.18.20 2.28.32 1
2 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby 2.31.58 2.33.36 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.22.30 2.37.08 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson 2.54.05 2.50.26 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb 3.30.00 3.11.03 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine DNC   10
6   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
6 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 130 B Thomas 2.45.45 2.57.59 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.55.03 3.13.02 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 231 M Delaplaine 3.30.45 3.14.09 3
4 Big Easy Merit 25 168 T Weathersby DNC   10
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 189 J Robertson DNC   10
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 240 H Webb DNC   10
4   Capri 26WK 246 G Shrieve DNC   10
4 Yeti Catalina 25 222 L Eckert DNC   10

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CANRace cancelled 10
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10
DNFStarted but did not finish 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com