Responsive image

2015 FALL SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 11:51 on February 6, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Nett
1st Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1 2 (9 DNC) 1 1 (9 CAN) 1 (9 CAN) 6
2nd Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas (3) 1 2 2 3 (9 CAN) 2 (9 CAN) 10
3rd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2 (3) 1 3 2 (9 CAN) 3 (9 CAN) 11
4th Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 3 (9 DNC) 4 9 CAN 9 DNC 9 CAN 34
5th Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 5 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 CAN 5 9 CAN 37
6th Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 9 CAN 40
7th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson 4 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 CAN 9 DNC 9 CAN 40
8th Yeti Catalina 25 252   (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 5 9 CAN 9 DNC 9 CAN 41

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.41.20 1.46.22 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.39.36 1.49.17 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 1.41.32 1.54.52 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson 2.01.54 1.57.46 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.23.30 2.01.55 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC   9
6 Yeti Catalina 25 252   DNC   9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 1.35.46 1.48.20 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.46.10 1.51.26 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.47.21 1.57.47 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb DNC   9
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC   9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson DNC   9
4 Yeti Catalina 25 252   DNC   9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.11.56 2.24.45 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 2.22.30 2.41.12 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine 3.06.39 2.50.31 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin DNC   9
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb DNC   9
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC   9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson DNC   9
4 Yeti Catalina 25 252   DNC   9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.41.33 1.46.36 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 1.37.20 1.50.07 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.48.50 1.59.24 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb DNC   9
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC   9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson DNC   9
4 Yeti Catalina 25 252   DNC   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.41.04 1.46.05 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.37.59 1.47.30 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 1.37.37 1.50.26 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine 2.06.59 1.56.00 4
5 Yeti Catalina 25 252   2.14.00 1.59.54 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb DNC   9
6 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC   9
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin CAN 9
1 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas CAN 9
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus CAN 9
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine CAN 9
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb CAN 9
1 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines DNC 9
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson CAN 9
1 Yeti Catalina 25 252   CAN 9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin 1.30.54 1.35.25 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas 1.26.34 1.37.56 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.29.20 1.38.01 3
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines 1.55.02 1.40.28 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.18.24 1.57.35 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson DNC   9
6 Yeti Catalina 25 252   DNC   9

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 144 R Chaplin CAN 9
1 Rapture San Juan 34 99 B Thomas CAN 9
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus CAN 9
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 237 M Delaplaine CAN 9
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb CAN 9
1 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 270 C Huffhines CAN 9
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 198 J Robertson CAN 9
1 Yeti Catalina 25 252   CAN 9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CANRace cancelled 9
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com