Responsive image

2016 FROSTBITE SERIES

LCYC

Results as of 23:39 on May 7, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford (2) (2) 1 (2) 1 1 1 1 1 (4) 2 1 9
2nd Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 2 3 2 2 2 (8 DNC) 4 2 (8 DNC) 4 21
3rd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 3 1 3 4 3 3 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (5) 3 (8 DNF) 3 23
4th Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 1 3 5 (6) (8 DNC) 4 3 2 6 (8 DNC) 1 (8 DNC) 25
5th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 4 1 (8 DNC) 6 4 (8 DNC) 2 1 8 DNC 8 DNC 34
6th Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 8 DNC 8 DNF 2 50
7th Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 5 4 (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 50

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 1.58.23 1.43.48 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.39.32 1.44.29 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.34.02 1.44.45 3
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 2.15.59 1.55.31 4
5 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman DNC   8
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.58.35 2.12.06 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 2.09.10 2.15.35 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.46.41 2.26.09 3
4 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman DNC   8
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8
4 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.36.31 1.41.19 1
2 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.38.16 1.43.09 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.32.38 1.43.11 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.48.44 1.43.40 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.04.56 1.49.33 5
6 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8
6 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.45.00 1.40.07 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.37.40 1.42.31 2
3 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.43.07 1.48.14 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.37.44 1.48.52 4
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 2.08.28 1.49.08 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.04.55 1.49.32 6
7 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.41.29 1.46.31 1
2 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.42.15 1.47.20 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.41.14 1.52.46 3
4 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 2.18.32 1.57.41 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   8
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.46.20 1.51.37 1
2 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.47.17 1.52.37 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.42.02 1.53.40 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.12.38 1.56.18 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin 1.49.21 1.57.37 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 2.10.00 2.03.57 6
7 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 2.48.31 2.56.53 1
2 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 2.50.49 2.59.18 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 3.29.39 3.03.50 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 3.21.58 3.12.34 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.48.11 1.53.33 1
2 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.10.54 1.54.47 2
3 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman DNC   8
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus DNC   8
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8
3 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8
3 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.45.11 1.50.25 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.58.00 1.52.30 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin 1.48.52 1.57.05 3
4 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.52.44 1.58.20 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.46.37 1.58.46 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.16.47 1.59.56 6
7 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 2.01.18 1.55.39 1
2 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.54.43 2.00.25 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.49.14 2.01.41 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.56.38 2.02.26 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   8
5 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNC   8
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 1.47.00 1.33.49 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.44.25 1.49.36 2
3 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman DNC   8
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus DNF   8
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8
3 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin DNF   8
3 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   8

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 144 K Ford 1.27.45 1.32.07 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 129 R Chaplin 1.27.37 1.34.14 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 108 C Marcus 1.28.06 1.38.08 3
4 Bonafide S-2 7.9 144 H Gorman 1.34.57 1.39.40 4
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 1.57.37 1.39.55 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   8
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   8

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 8
DNFStarted but did not finish 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com