Responsive image

2016 FALL SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 16:15 on December 14, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 4, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford (4) (3) 3 (4 DNF) 3 1 3 (9 DNC) 2 2 3 3 3 23
2nd Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2 2 5 (9 DNC) 1 (9 DNC) 2 (9 DNC) 1 (9 DNC) 2 2 9 DNC 26
3rd Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 1 1 4 (9 DNC) 8 DNF 2 (9 DNC) 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 1 9 DNC 30
4th Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 3 6 (9 DNC) 4 DNF (8 DNF) 4 (9 DNC) 4 3 (9 DNC) 4 4 1 33
5th Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin (9 DNC) 4 (9 DNC) 4 DNF 2 3 1 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 36
6th Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson (9 DNC) 7 2 (9 DNC) 8 DNF (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 4 1 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 46
7th   Cape Dory 330 Mick (9 DNC) 5 1 (9 DNC) 8 DNF (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 5 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 6 4 52
8th Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 77

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 2.58.14 2.53.43 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.48.14 3.04.35 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 3.32.00 3.05.53 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.56.06 3.07.33 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   9
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
5 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 2.39.36 2.35.34 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.22.03 2.35.51 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.29.12 2.38.54 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 2.29.19 2.39.02 4
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick 3.17.00 2.39.18 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 3.04.12 2.41.31 6
7 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 3.07.03 2.58.20 7
8 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.15.00 1.49.10 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.55.29 1.50.06 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 1.44.25 1.51.12 3
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 1.55.27 1.52.32 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.43.51 1.53.56 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
6 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Place Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford DNF 4
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNF 4
1 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNF 4
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC 9
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNC 9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC 9
4   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC 9
4 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC 9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.31.46 2.46.31 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 3.01.02 3.12.48 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 3.03.09 3.15.04 3
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNF   8
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNF   8
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNF   8
4   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNF   8
8 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.25.56 2.35.25 1
2 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 2.39.40 2.35.38 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 2.32.31 2.42.26 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 3.18.02 2.53.39 4
5 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford 2.46.00 2.58.32 5
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   9
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   9
6   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 1.57.36 2.05.15 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.54.24 2.05.31 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.01.08 2.09.01 3
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNC   9
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   9
4   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
4 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.44.06 1.39.15 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 1.35.27 1.41.39 2
3 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 1.45.05 1.42.25 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 1.58.15 1.43.41 4
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.21.00 1.54.01 5
6 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford DNC   9
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   9
6 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 1.52.47 2.03.44 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.01.53 2.09.49 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.28.56 2.10.35 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 2.22.03 2.15.26 4
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.51.00 2.18.17 5
6 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNC   9
6 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
6 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 1.54.46 1.49.25 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 1.45.30 1.52.22 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   9
3 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNC   9
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine DNC   9
3 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
3   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
3 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 2.58.51 2.54.20 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.55.03 3.12.03 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 3.04.45 3.16.46 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 4.01.22 3.31.38 4
5 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   9
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
5 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington 2.32.55 2.29.03 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus 2.18.17 2.31.43 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 2.27.07 2.36.41 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.59.42 2.37.34 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson 2.51.02 2.43.04 5
6   Cape Dory 330 Mick 3.33.00 2.52.14 6
7 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin DNC   9
7 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 267 M Delaplaine 2.00.41 1.45.49 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 135 R Chaplin 1.39.45 1.46.14 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 135 K Ford 1.40.30 1.47.02 3
4   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.20.00 1.53.13 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 117 C Marcus DNC   9
5 Becky Lou Catalina 22 192 S Farrington DNC   9
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 207 J Robertson DNC   9
5 Big Easy Merit 25 129 L Ford DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 4, 8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com