Responsive image

2017 FROSTBITE SERIES

LCYC

Results as of 21:46 on March 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
1st Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1 2 (3) 1 (3) 2 2 1 (4)   9
2nd Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb (9 DNC) 1 2 2 (6) 4 (5) 2 3   14
3rd Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2 6 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 1 1 (9 DNC) 6   17
4th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 3 2 (9 DNC) 3 9 DNC 2   20
5th   Cape Dory 330 Mick (9 DNC) 5 4 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 3 9 DNC 9 DNC 1   31
6th Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine (9 DNC) 4 (9 DNC) 4 5 (9 DNC) 4 9 DNC 5   31
7th Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin (9 DNC) 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC   43
8th Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 7   52

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 2.44.07 2.55.39 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 3.17.25 3.07.24 2
3 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb DNC   9
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
3   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine DNC   9
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
3 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.35.14 2.11.53 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 2.05.26 2.14.15 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 2.06.10 2.15.02 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine 2.38.28 2.17.51 4
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.51.00 2.18.17 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2.26.59 2.19.32 6
7 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
7 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.46.28 1.57.24 1
2 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.22.34 2.01.07 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1.55.15 2.03.21 3
4   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.41.00 2.10.11 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine DNC   9
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1.50.34 1.58.20 1
2 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.19.37 1.58.37 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.50.07 2.01.25 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine 2.38.31 2.17.53 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
5   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 1.50.23 1.44.47 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.40.04 1.50.21 2
3 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1.43.59 1.51.17 3
4 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin 1.44.29 1.51.49 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine 2.11.33 1.54.26 5
6 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.15.42 1.55.17 6
7   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
7 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 1.42.26 1.37.14 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1.31.27 1.37.53 2
3   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.11.00 1.45.56 3
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.07.48 1.48.34 4
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine DNC   9
5 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2.07.12 2.00.45 1
2 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 1.54.09 2.02.10 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 1.51.15 2.02.40 3
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine 2.33.32 2.13.33 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.49.35 2.24.04 5
6   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
6 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
6 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 2.20.47 2.30.40 1
2 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 3.04.10 2.36.27 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus DNC   9
3   Cape Dory 330 Mick DNC   9
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine DNC   9
3 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9
3 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines DNC   9

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Cape Dory 330 Mick 2.55.00 2.21.31 1
2 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 114 C Marcus 2.16.08 2.30.07 2
3 Free Spirit Catalina 25 291 H Webb 2.56.50 2.30.14 3
4 Danya Lippincott 30 132 K Ford 2.21.21 2.31.17 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 273 M Delaplaine 3.00.59 2.37.26 5
6 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2.50.40 2.42.01 6
7 Ta-kill-ya Sunrize Catalina 22 291 C Huffhines 3.50.01 3.15.25 7
8 Nimue Olson 25 132 R Chaplin DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com