Responsive image

2018 SPRING SERIES

LCYC

Results are final as of 11:15 on June 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: PHRF Time on Time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Nett
1st Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas (4) 3 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 3 2 3 2 15
2nd Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 2 1 (9 DNC) 1 1 9 DNC 16
3rd Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 1 1 (9 DNC) 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 5 3 20
4th Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb 6 DNF 2 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 4 2 9 DNC 24
5th Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 2 9 DNC 3 6 1 30
6th Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus 3 4 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 35
7th Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 42
8th Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington (9 DNC) (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 5 4 9 DNC 45

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 3.49.34 3.24.35 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 3.38.300 3.31.41 2
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus 3.17.47 3.34.50 3
4 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 3.22.52 3.40.22 4
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb DNF   6
6 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin DNC   9
6 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9
6 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 1.47.18 1.35.37 1
2 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb 1.56.10 1.37.33 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 1.31.40 1.39.34 3
4 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus 1.34.57 1.43.08 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
5 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin DNC   9
5 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9
5 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb 1.48.06 1.30.47 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 1.25.51 1.33.15 2
3 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine DNC   9
3 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin DNC   9
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
3 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9
3 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 2.06.32 1.52.46 1
2 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 2.20.19 2.13.12 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas DNC   9
3 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb DNC   9
3 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin DNC   9
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
3 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9
3 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 5.03.34 4.48.10 1
2 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin 5.03.50 5.15.53 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas DNC   9
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine DNC   9
3 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb DNC   9
3 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
3 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9
3 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus 1.59.10 2.09.27 1
2 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire 2.24.56 2.09.41 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 2.00.37 2.11.01 3
4 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
4 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine DNC   9
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb DNC   9
4 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin DNC   9
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 1.43.03 1.37.49 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 1.32.39 1.40.38 2
3 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin 1.42.36 1.46.40 3
4 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb 2.10.27 1.49.33 4
5 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington 1.50.54 1.49.34 5
6 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine DNC   9
6 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
6 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson 1.40.00 1.34.56 1
2 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb 1.58.24 1.39.26 2
3 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 1.31.49 1.39.44 3
4 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington 1.42.11 1.40.57 4
5 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 1.55.20 1.42.47 5
6 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin 1.39.20 1.43.17 6
7 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
7 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire DNC   9

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Boat Class Rating HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nimue Olson 25 150 R Chaplin 2.22.45 2.28.25 1
2 Rapture San Juan 34 123 B Thomas 2.24.05 2.36.31 2
3 Flash of Green Capri 26 255 M Delaplaine 3.03.01 2.43.06 3
4 Jazzmin Catalina 25 252 M Mcguire 3.06.56 2.47.16 4
5 Wind Shadow Catalina 320 210 J Robertson DNC   9
5 Free Spirit Catalina 25 300 H Webb DNC   9
5 Rag Doll S-2 7.9 123 C Marcus DNC   9
5 Becky Lou Catalina 22 183 S Farrington DNC   9

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com